Similar names: | Falmouth |
Latitude: | 50.15368835194977 |
Longitude: | -5.068408216581704 |
Location Unsure? | |
Modern Day Country: | England |
Modern Day Region/County/Département: | Cornwall |
Voyage ID | Vessel (type) | Master | Leg Type | Reason for call | Arrival Date | Departure Date | Did not reach port? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51094 |
Diffesa (Vessel) |
Captain Thomas Arendi di Giovanni |
Forced Stop | 25-10-1660 | 30-10-1660 | |||
110068 |
Unnamed Vessel |
Henry Smith Ernsign |
Destination | |||||
110072 |
Merlin |
Andrew Whyte |
Scheduled Stop | |||||
110089 | Destination | |||||||
110134 |
Grace |
Captain Charles Fenwick Smith |
Destination | |||||
110139 |
Calypso |
Captain Luke Punchan |
Destination | |||||
110140 |
Constantine |
Captain Nils Dernberg |
Destination | |||||
110170 | Destination | |||||||
110182 |
Mara J Juana |
Captain Isidoro Echevarrie Guinea |
Destination | 07-06-1860 | 01-07-1860 | |||
110189 |
John Muers |
Captain William Brown |
Destination | |||||
110203 | Scheduled Stop | |||||||
110204 |
Patriotto |
Captain Giuseppe Giacomo |
Destination | |||||
110212 |
Emma & Carl |
Captain Jacob Heinrich Voss |
Destination | |||||
110213 |
Arabistan |
Captain Thomas Couch |
Destination | |||||
110469 |
Earl of Leicester (Brig) |
Master Samuel Bullard |
Forced Stop | 04-01-1847 | 08-01-1847 | |||
110471 |
Eugenie Bernhardine (Brig) |
Master Richard Joys |
Destination | |||||
110483 |
Elizabeth Nicholsons (Brig) |
Master James Copland |
Destination | |||||
110487 |
Sealby (Schooner) |
Master Matthew Sanday |
Destination | |||||
110489 |
Courier (Brig) |
Master Thomas Morris |
Destination | |||||
110492 |
Eliza Kincaid (Brig) |
Master George Wake |
Destination | |||||
110493 |
Firefly (Schooner) |
Master John Holland |
Destination | |||||
110496 |
Colombus (Brig) |
Master Johan August Eckhoff |
Destination | |||||
110497 |
Lyna (Brig) |
Master Collet Geelmuyden |
Destination | |||||
110499 |
Themis (Barque) |
Master Johan Niclas Astren |
Destination | |||||
110523 |
Iperia (Brig) |
Master Emmanuel Zammit |
Destination | |||||
110522 |
Isabella (Brig) |
Master James Cambell |
Destination | |||||
110521 |
James (Brig Schooner) |
Master Thomas Scott |
Destination | |||||
110518 |
Radiant (Brig) |
Master Thomas Parkin |
Destination | |||||
110517 |
Tweedside (Brig) |
Master John Barton |
Destination | |||||
110513 |
Rolling Wave (Brig) |
Master John Daniel Girard |
Destination | |||||
110512 |
Queen of the seas (Brig) |
Master Henry White |
Destination | |||||
110509 |
Lady Gray (Brig) |
Master John Martin |
Destination | |||||
110537 |
Jamaica (Barque) |
Master James Plews |
Destination | |||||
110538 |
William Skinner (Brig) |
Master Samuel Cummin |
Destination | |||||
110539 |
Myra 1 (Brig) |
Master John Brown |
Destination | |||||
110540 |
Tertia (Brig) |
Master John Hammond |
Destination | |||||
110546 |
Phielomene (Schooner) |
Master Reinert Rulof Arftsen |
Destination | |||||
110556 |
Petrus (Brigantino) |
Master Lars Anton Nylander |
Destination | |||||
110560 |
Elisabeth (Barque) |
Master William Garrick |
Destination | |||||
110564 |
Maria (Barque) |
Master Georg Hult |
Destination | |||||
110580 |
Rouen's Bride (Unknown) |
Master Daniel Bowen |
Scheduled Stop | |||||
110582 |
Thomas Carty (Barque) |
Master Henry Robinson |
Destination | |||||
110586 |
Black Nymph (Barque) |
Master Henry Toblin |
Destination | |||||
110588 |
Quest (Brig) |
Master William Walshaw |
Destination | |||||
110613 |
Brothers (Brig) |
Master Federico Azzopardi |
Destination | |||||
110642 |
Resolution (Barque) |
Master James Carmichael |
Destination | |||||
110644 |
Demetrius (Brig Schooner) |
Master William Cook |
Destination | |||||
110647 |
Spy (Schooner) |
Master George Blomfield |
Destination | |||||
110656 |
Sovento (Unknown) |
Master David Rickmann |
Destination | |||||
110666 |
Clipper (Schooner) |
Master Elijah W. Cutting |
Forced Stop |